Browse Items (31 total)

  • Tags: Ward II

face-man.png
Term Apr. 16, 1963 - Apr. 15, 1969 elected Apr. 02, 1963 defeating Chester C. Clark for the Ward II seat vacated by Frankie Woodman sworn in Apr. 16, 1963 re-elected Apr. 06, 1965 defeating James L. "Jim"Guseman re-elected Apr. 04, 1967 defeating…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 19, 1966 - Apr. 18, 1972 elected Apr. 05, 1966 and ran unopposed for the Ward II seat vacated by Bobby Ray Rosenstiel sworn in Apr. 19, 1966 re-elected Apr. 02, 1968 and ran unopposed re-elected Apr. 07, 1970 defeating John W. "Bill"…

face-man.png
TermApr. 18, 1972 - Apr. 02, 1974 elected Apr. 04, 1972 defeating Mrs. Jean Crocker for the Ward II seat vacated by Parker K. "P. K." Harrison sworn in Apr. 18, 1872 did not seek re-election in 1974

face-man.png
Term Apr. 17, 1973 - Oct. 18, 1973 elected Apr. 03, 1973 defeating James Guseman for the Ward II seat vacated by Billy Swofford sworn in Apr. 17, 1973 resigned effective Oct. 18, 1973 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
TermNov. 06, 1973 - Oct. 01, 1974 defeated Apr. 06, 1965 by Ward II incumbent Roy H. Garrett defeated Apr. 03, 1973 by James Brown for the Ward II seat vacated by Billy Swofford appointed and sworn in Nov. 06, 1973 to fill the unexpired term of…

face-man.png
TermOct. 01, 1974 - Apr. 01 1975 appointed and sworn in Oct. 01, 1974 to fill the unexpired term of James Guseman defeated Apr. 01, 1975 and lost the Ward II seat to Larry Gould

face-man.png
TermApr. 16, 1974 - Apr. 06, 1976 elected Apr. 02, 1974 defeating Harry Patton for the Ward II seat vacated by Max Steinbuchel sworn in Apr. 16, 1974 did not seek re-election in 1976

face-man.png
TermApr. 20, 1976 - Apr. 04, 1978 elected Apr. 06, 1976 defeating Marilyn Leonard for the Ward II seat vacated by G. Mark Hutton sworn in Apr. 20, 1976 did not seek re-election in 1978

face-man.png
TermApr. 19, 1977 - Apr. 07, 1981 elected Apr. 05, 1977 and ran unopposed for the Ward II seat vacated by Larry Gould sworn in Apr. 19, 1977 re-elected Apr. 03, 1979 and ran unopposed did not seek re-election in 1981

face-man.png
Term Jan. 20, 1981 - Apr. 06, 1982 appointed and sworn in Jan. 20, 1981 to fill the unexpired term of James Atherton did not seek re-election
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2