Mike Sikes
Former Derby City Council Member Ward III

Mike Sikes.jpg

Title

Mike Sikes
Former Derby City Council Member Ward III

Description

Terms
Feb. 18, 1997 - Apr. 10, 2001 & Jan. 14, 2003 - Apr. 08, 2003

(appointed and sworn in Feb. 18, 1997 to fill Susan Swaney's unexpired term)
(elected Apr. 01, 1997 and ran unopposed)
(did not seek re-election in 2001)

(appointed and sworn in Jan. 14, 2003 to fill Larry Myers' unexpired term)
(did not seek re-election in 2003)

Creator

City of Derby

Source

City of Derby

Collection

Citation

City of Derby, “Mike Sikes
Former Derby City Council Member Ward III,” Derbykshistory, accessed September 28, 2020, http://derbykshistory.com/items/show/135.

Output Formats