Bruce Cowart
Former Derby City Council Member Ward I

face-man.png

Title

Bruce Cowart
Former Derby City Council Member Ward I

Description

Term
Apr. 20, 1999 - Feb. 12, 2002

(elected Apr. 06, 1999 defeating incumbent Gary Tibbetts; sworn in Apr. 20, 1999)
(resigned effective Feb. 12, 2002 leaving an unexpired term)

Collection

Citation

“Bruce Cowart
Former Derby City Council Member Ward I,” Derbykshistory, accessed September 28, 2020, http://derbykshistory.com/items/show/140.

Output Formats