Browse Items (25 total)

  • Tags: Ward I

face-man.png
Term Apr. 18, 1967 - Feb. 17, 1970 elected Apr. 04, 1967 defeating Ward I incumbent Donald C. Ralph sworn in Apr. 18, 1967 re-elected Apr. 01, 1969 and ran unopposed resigned effective Feb. 17, 1970 leaving an unexpired term

face-man.png
Terms Apr. 18, 1961 - Apr. 20, 1965Apr. 19, 1966 - Apr. 16, 1968Mar. 03, 1970 - Apr. 20, 1971 elected Apr. 04, 1961 defeating M. H. Foster for the Ward I seat vacated by H. Richard "Dick" Stites, Jr. sworn in Apr. 18, 1961 re-elected Apr. 02, 1963…

face-man.png
Term Apr. 16, 1968 - Apr. 18, 1972 elected Apr. 02, 1968 defeating Robert Boris Baird for the Ward  seat vacated by Otto Praeger sworn in Apr. 16, 1968 re-elected Apr. 07, 1970 and ran unopposed did not seek re-election in 1972

face-man.png
Term Apr. 18, 1972 - Apr. 02, 1974 elected Apr. 04, 1972 defeating Robert "Bob" DeLong for the Ward I seat vacated by George Chapman sworn in Apr. 18, 1972 did not seek re-election in 1974

face-female.png
TermApr. 17, 1973 - Apr. 01, 1975 Shirley Dillon and Earl Maudlin defeated Robert Barlow, Grover Deer Jr. and William Gray in the primary Mar. 06, 1973 to run in the general election on Apr. 03, 1973. elected Apr. 03, 1973 defeating Earl Maudlin for…

face-man.png
TermApr. 15, 1975 - Apr. 05, 1977 elected Apr. 01, 1975 defeated Donald Ross for the Ward I seat vacated by Shirley Dillon sworn in Apr. 15, 1975 did not seek re-election in 1977

face-man.png
TermsApr. 18, 1972 - Apr. 02, 1974Feb. 15, 1977 - Apr. 04, 1978Term as City Council Ward IV Jack Miller and David "Dave" Stallard defeated Ward IV incumbent Arnold E. "Butch" Nollenberg in the primary Mar. 07, 1972 to run in the general election on…

face-man.png
Terms Apr. 21, 1964 - Apr. 19, 1966Apr. 15, 1969 - Apr. 05, 1973Term as City Council Ward I elected Apr. 07, 1964 defeating Lloyd D. Pitchford for the Ward I seat vacated by Robert DeLong sworn in Apr. 21, 1964 did not seek re-election in 1966 Term…

face-man.png
Term as MayorApr. 1959 - Apr. 16, 1963 elected Apr. 1959 re-elected Apr. 02, 1961 defeating Robert C. Duwe did not seek re-election in 1963 Term as City Council Member At LargeApr. 1949 - Apr. 1955 elected Apr. 1949 defeated Apr. 1955 and lost the…

face-female.png
TermApr. 20, 1976 - Feb. 01, 1977 elected Apr. 06, 1976 defeating Ward I incumbent Donald "Don" Storck sworn in Apr. 20, 1976 resigned effective Feb. 01, 1977 leaving an unexpired term
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2