Browse Items (12 total)

  • Tags: Ward IV

face-man.png
Term
Apr. ??, 1985 - Apr. 13, 1993

(elected Apr. 02, 1985 defeating W. P. "Phil" Hunt for ???'s seat; sworn in ??)
(re-elected Apr. 04, 1989 and ran unopposed)
(Donald "Don" McFerson and Thomas "Tom" Prideaux defeated David Darling in the…

face-man.png
Term
Apr. 16, 1991 - Apr. 18, 1995

(elected Apr. 02, 1991 defeating incumbent Calvin "Cal" Wilbert; sworn in Apr. 16, 1991)
(did not seek re-election in 1995)

face-man.png
Term
Apr. 13, 1993 - Aug. 02, 1994

(Donald "Don" McFerson and Thomas "Tom" Prideaux defeated David Darling in the primary Mar. 02, 1993 to run in the general election Apr. 06, 1993)
(elected Apr. 06, 1993 defeating incumbent Thomas "Tom"…

face-man.png
Term
Apr. 18, 1995 - Apr. 20, 1999

(elected Apr. 04, 1995 defeating David Darling for Richard "Dick" Loosen's seat; sworn in Apr. 18, 1995)
(defeated in primary Mar. 02, 1999 by Kenneth "Ken" Mulanax and Richard "Dick" Hopper)

(defeated in…

derby officials2005 011.jpg
Term as Mayor
Apr. 08, 2003 - Apr. 14, 2015

(elected Apr. 01, 2003 defeating incumbent Richard Standrich; sworn in Apr. 08, 2003)
(re-elected Apr. 03, 2007 and ran unopposed)
(re-elected Apr. 05, 2011 defeating Frank Blake and Chuck…

derby officials2005 007.jpg
Term
Apr. 20, 1999 - Apr. 10, 2007

(Kenneth "Ken" Mulanax and Richard "Dick" Hopper defeated incumbent Eric Fisher and Victoria "Tori" French in the primary Mar. 02, 1999 to run in the general election Apr. 06, 1999)
(elected Apr. 06, 1999…

derby officials2005 003.jpg
Term
Apr. 12, 2005 - Jan. 19, 2007

(elected Apr. 05, 2005 defeating incumbent George Arnold; sworn in Apr. 12, 2005)
(resigned effective Jan. 19, 2007 leaving an unexpired term)

George Arnold-New.jpg
Terms
May 15, 2003 - Apr. 12, 2005 & Mar. 27, 2007 - Apr. 07, 2009

(appointed and sworn in May 15, 2003 to fill Dion Avello's unexpired term)
(defeated Apr. 05, 2005 and lost his seat to Lori Payne)

(appointed Mar. 13, 2007 to fill Lori…

Tom Haynes IMG_0003 c8x10.jpg
Term
Apr. 14, 2009 - Jan. 11, 2016

(elected Apr. 07, 2009 defeating Shawn Riley for George Arnold's seat; sworn in Apr. 14, 2009)
(re-elected Apr. 02, 2013 and ran unopposed)
(resigned effective Jan. 11, 2016 leaving an unexpired term to fill)

Mark IMG_0048 300 dpi.jpg
Term
Apr. 10, 2007 - Dec. 31, 2019

(elected Apr. 03, 2007 defeating Thomas "Tom" Haynes for Kenneth "Ken" Mulanax's seat; sworn in Apr. 10, 2007)
(re-elected Apr. 05, 2011 defeating Ben Seymore)
(re-elected Apr. 07, 2015 defeating James…
Output Formats

atom, dcmes-xml, json, omeka-xml, rss2