Browse Items (70 total)
- Tags: Derby School District #6
1933 Derby High School
Men's Basketball Team
Front row (left to right): Charles Simonsen (Class of 1934), James Hamilton (Class of 1933), Coach Marshall Hiskey, James Mahoney (Class of 1934), and Robert Hamilton (Class of 1933)
Back row (left to…
Senior Skip Day
1934
Derby Grade School Class
circa 1935 - 1936
First row (L to R): Maurine Pittman, Virginia Ellis, Charles Kanaga, Elaine Pendell, Darrell Butterfield, and Jack Edwards;
Second row (L to R:) Miss LaVerne Riblet, Peggy Rosenstiel, Ruth Rankin, Maurine Mohr,…
Tags: Betty Marie Simonsen Minson, Charles Kanaga, Darrell Lee Butterfield, Delbert McKinney, Derby Grade School, Derby School, Derby School District #6, Eddie Knapp, Edwin Ellis, Elaine Pendell, Herbert Rayburn, Jack Dean Edwards, Jolene Collins, LaVerne Riblet, Maurine Mohr Holt, Maurine Pittman, Odas Austin, Peggy Rosenstiel, Ruth Rankin, Tony Gonzalez, Virginia Ellis
Report Card for Mary Esther Pendell
Fifth Grade
School Year 1929 - 1930
May 21, 1930
Mary Esther Pendell
Fifth Grade
Sedgwick County
District No. 6, Derby
Pearl Sawin
Teacher
Year 1929 - 1930
The Home and School Should Work
Together for the Good of the Child.
C. R. Rankin,
County…
Report Card for Mary Esther Pendell
Seventh Grade
School Year 1931 - 1932
May 25, 1932
Mary Esther Pendell
Seventh Grade
Sedgwick County
C. R. Rankin, County Superintendent
District No. Six
Minion N. Spears
Teacher
Year 1931 - 1932
Signature of Parent or Guardian
Dr. and Mrs. G. D.…
Eighth Grade Graduation Program
Derby Grade and Rural Schools
May 22, 1933
Eighth Grade
Graduation
of
Derby Grade and Rural Schools
High School Auditorium
Monday Evening, May 22, 1933
Program
Processional..........Lee…
Derby School
4th or 5th Grade
circa 1928 or 1929
Derby High School and Grade School Students
circa 1920
Front row: Geneva Gass, Fern Mohr, Elma Hopkins, Freda Alley, Olga Lauber, Mary Brunell, Dorothy Gass, Vara Spencer, Cecil Goeldner,…
Tags: Alice Eileen Shockey, Alice Hopkins, Augusta Ball, Bernard Swaney, Bertha Wear, Cecil Goeldner, Clarence Charles Goeldner, Clarence Gass, Clarence Hamilton, Clifton Hall, Daisy Fulk, Dallie Spencer, Dean Wake, Derby Historical Museum, Derby School, Derby School District #6, Deva Brown, Dollie Freeman, Dorothy Gass, Dorothy Sickler, Ed Baughman, Ed Thoman, Edwin Gross, Ella Jane Pittman Roseberry, Elma Hopkins, Emmett Bloom, Ethel Thoman, Everett Dale Gass, Fern Asmer, Fern Mohr Goodin, Florence Schwartz, Floyd Brian, Floyd Jones, Forrest Pittman, Forrest Troy, Frances Carr, Frances Willa Shockey Kersting, Frank Sickler, Freda Alley, Geneva Gass, Gertrude Parrish, Gladys Masterson, Gladys Parrish, Glen Marvin Mohr, Grace Weston, Grant Rosenstiel, Hagel Ball, Harold C. Mohr, Harold R. Lawless, Henrie LaVerne Schneider, Henry Pittman, Herbert Gass, Howard Jones, Howard Lawless, James D. Alley, James Masterson, James Riley Hopkins, John Albert Lauber Sr., John Cornelius "Neal" Pittman, John F. Masterson, John Rick, Kathryn Braden, Lawrence Burnell, Lawrence Gass, Lee Spencer, Lloyd Casement, Louise Sickler, Mabel Lawless, Margaret Burnell, Margaret Lucy Garrett, Marjorie Jones, Mary Brunell, Mary Mava Brown Swaney, Maurine Jennie Dunshee McNabb Allison, Maurine Mohr Holt, Mildred Margaurite Larrimer Smith, Nealy Gardner, Nellie Sence Butterfield, Neva Hopkins, Nina Gass, Olga Lauber Hiskey, Opal Troy, Orpha Irene Brian Williams, Pearl Sawin, Professor Daniels, Raymond Jones, Raymond Rosenstiel, Robert Dunshee, Rosa Unknown, Ruth Frey, Ruth Masterson, Ruth Sawin, Thelma Larrimer, Tony Unknown, Unknown Jones, Vara Spencer, Vera Lawless, Verva Lucile Alley Thoma Osterhaus, Virgie Troy, Virgil Miller, Wilma Hopkins, Winifred Jones, Zetha Owen
Derby High School
Class of 1923
Class of 1923
Pendant
May 20, 1923 issue of the Wichita Eagle lists the following names:
Archie Booth, Lloyd Casement, Robert Dunshee, Ruth Frey, Howard Jones, Mildred Larimer, Thelma Larimer, Alice Shockey, Frances…